20th CBRNE Staff
 
Staff Sections
 
 

G1 - Human Resources

LTC Valerie Knight - ACoS G1
Mr. Kent Ward - Deputy ACoS G1
  • HR Specialist (Military): 410-306-3259
  • HR Specialist (Civilian): 410-306-3287
  • HRC Homepage
  • ATAAPS

G2 - Intelligence

LTC Matthew Zimmerman - ACoS G2
Mr. Steven Sieranski - Deputy AcoS G2
  • Security Specialist: 410-306-2761
  • HR Specialist (Civilian): 410-306-2756

G3 - Operations

COL Christopher Bartos - ACoS G3
Mr. Charles Hughes - Deputy ACoS G3
  • Current Operations and Integration Center (COIC): 410-306-4100

G4 - Logistics

LTC Drewry Brown - ACoS G4
Mr. Joe Bestor - Deputy ACoS G4
  • Logistics Mgmt. Specialist: 410-306-3319
  • Logistics Mgmt. Specialist: 410-306-3349

G6 - Communications

LTC Ann Anderson - ACoS G6
Mr. Xavier (Monte) Dashiell - Deputy ACoS COS

G8- Resource Management

LTC Troy Smart - ACoS G8
Ms. Emilie Herold-Webber - Deputy ACoS G8
Special Staff
  

Chaplain

LTC (Chaplain) Daniel Kang

Command Judge Advocate

MAJ William Cook
  • Office: 410-306-2738  

Commander's Initiative Group

Ms. Pam Silcox
  • Office: 410-306-2613

Equal Opportunity 

MSG Jody Mease

Headquarters & Headquarters Company

CPT Charles Novinger - HHC Commander
  • HR Specialist: 410-306-3080
  • HHC Operations Specialist: 410-306-3077

Inspector General 

LTC Hasan Reynolds

Knowledge Management

MAJ Charles Foster
  • SharePoint Administrator: 410-306-3885
  • KMO: 410-306-4841

Protocol Office

Mr. Andrew Monath
  • Office: 410-306-2693

Public Affairs Office

MAJ Steven Modugno
  • Office: 410-306-2721/2727

Retention

MSG Clara George

Risk Management

Mr. Walter Wyatt
  • Occupational Health and Safety Specialist: 410-306-2783
  • RMT Operations: 410-306-2771

Secretary General Staff

Mr. Charles Grady
  • Executive Assistant: 410-306-2615
  • Operations Specialist: 410-306-3051

SHARP 

MSG Matthew Gilbert

Surgeon Section

LTC  Michael Boivin
  • Medical Readiness Coordinator: 410-306-2816
  • Medical Operations: 410-306-2814